ReplyMan vs ReplyGuy
Both tools find posts worth answering and draft a reply. Here is how they differ on price, platforms and whose account posts. What we say about ReplyGuy comes from its website, checked October 2026.
What each costs a month
| Replies a month | ReplyMan | ReplyGuy | ReplyMan costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | $19Starter + 25 extra | $49Pro | 2x less |
| 150 | $49Growth | $99Business | 2x less |
| 400 | $99Scale | $199Enterprise | 2x less |
ReplyGuy prices are from its website, checked October 2026. ReplyGuy counts replies and ReplyMan counts every reply it writes, including ones you reject. ReplyGuy plans with replies post some of them automatically, send Reddit replies from accounts it provides, and start with a 3-day free trial. Its monitoring-only Analyst plan is left out.
What one reply costs
| Plan | A month | Replies | Per reply |
|---|---|---|---|
| ReplyMan Starter | $9 | 25 | $0.36 |
| ReplyMan Growth | $49 | 150 | $0.33 |
| ReplyMan Scale | $99 | 400 | $0.25 |
| ReplyGuy Small | $10 | 20 | $0.50 |
| ReplyGuy Pro | $49 | 100 | $0.49 |
| ReplyGuy Business | $99 | 300 | $0.33 |
| ReplyGuy Enterprise | $199 | 1,000 | $0.20 |
Side by side
| Feature | ReplyMan | ReplyGuy |
|---|---|---|
| Platforms | X, Reddit, Hacker News, Bluesky and LinkedIn | Reddit and X |
| Price per reply, by plan | $0.36 / $0.33 / $0.25 | $0.50 / $0.49 / $0.33 / $0.20 |
| Cheapest plan with replies | $9 a month | $10 a month |
| Biggest monthly plan | 400 replies | 1,000 replies |
| Free trial | No | 3 days |
| Tracked keywords, by plan | 50 / 200 / 500 | 5 / 5 / 25 / 100 |
| Posting on Reddit | From your own account, after you approve | From accounts it buys and gives you |
| Posting on X | You press Post on x.com, after you approve | You edit and post |
| Automatic replies | No. You approve every reply | On every plan with replies |
| Who the replies are for | Any job: personal, leads, community, support | Finding customers for your product |
| Contract | Month to month | Monthly or yearly |
Where ReplyGuy is ahead
- A free trial. 3 days. ReplyMan has none.
- Automatic replies. Its plans with replies can post without you. ReplyMan waits for your approval every time.
- A bigger plan. 1,000 replies a month on Enterprise, at $0.20 a reply, less per reply than any ReplyMan plan. ReplyMan's biggest plan is 400 replies, with extra replies available on top.
Where ReplyMan is ahead
- Price. More replies at the same price: 25 for $9 against 20 for $10, 150 for $49 against 100 for $49, 400 for $99 against 300 for $99.
- Your own accounts. Replies go out from your account, after you approve them, not from accounts bought for you. We explain how we post in why we skip the X and Reddit APIs.
- More platforms. X, Reddit, Hacker News, Bluesky and LinkedIn, where ReplyGuy covers Reddit and X.
- More than lead finding. Build an agent for a personal account, a community or a support desk as well as for leads. Drafts learn your voice from the edits you make.
Which to pick
Pick ReplyGuy if you want replies posted without you or need more than 400 a month on one plan. Pick ReplyMan if the lowest price per reply matters most, you want every reply to come from your own account, or you use LinkedIn, Bluesky or Hacker News.
Questions
Is ReplyMan a ReplyGuy alternative?
Yes. Both find posts worth answering and draft a reply. ReplyMan covers X, Reddit, Hacker News, Bluesky and LinkedIn, and costs less per reply at every price it sells.
How much cheaper is it per reply?
At the same price, ReplyMan gives more replies: 25 for $9 against 20 for $10, 150 for $49 against 100 for $49, 400 for $99 against 300 for $99. ReplyGuy's Enterprise plan is cheaper per reply ($0.20) at $199 a month, which ReplyMan doesn't sell. ReplyMan counts every reply it writes, including ones you reject, and a LinkedIn reply counts as 3.
Whose Reddit account posts the reply?
With ReplyMan, yours: after you approve, the reply is copied and the thread opens, and you post it from your own account. ReplyGuy says its Reddit replies go out from purchased accounts it emails to you after you subscribe.
Can I try it first?
ReplyGuy has a 3-day free trial. ReplyMan has no free plan; the smallest plan is $9 a month, month to month, with a hard monthly cap.
Create your agent and see for yourself. Also see ReplyMan vs Replymer.